Search for Names
Last Name:
First Name:
   
Our Family Genealogy Pages



 All Media

HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Matches 151 to 200 of 933     Thumbnails Only

    «Prev 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 ... 19» Next»

   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
151Cow Run Day 1 Sep 2007Cow Run Day 1 Sep 2007
I told you there is always at least one great lady in every gathering. I was wrong, there seems to be several great ladies at Cow Run Day 
 
152Cow Run Day 1 Sep 2007Cow Run Day 1 Sep 2007
Ada Ruth Sayre posing in front of the poster Art designed to advertise Art's List. The poster was great but it was more special when Ada Ruth posed in front of the poster. 
 
153Cow Run Day 1 Sep 2007Cow Run Day 1 Sep 2007
Another regular contributer to Art's List. 
 
154Cow Run Day 1 Sep 2007Cow Run Day 1 Sep 2007
I told you the band was good. This just proves it. 
 
155Cow Run Day 1 Sep 2007Cow Run Day 1 Sep 2007
As you can tell by looking at this photo everyone had a great time at Cow Run Day 
 
156Cow Run Day 1 September 2007Cow Run Day 1 September 2007
Everette, Wink, Maxine, Art 
 
157Cow Run Where the Buffalo RoamCow Run Where the Buffalo Roam
and the deer and the coyotes play. 
Cow Run, Jackson County, West Virginia, USA
 
158Cox-HughesCox-Hughes
Mamie Margert Cox Hughes 
Mamie Margert Cox
 
159Craig Leroy MillerCraig Leroy Miller
Craig Leroy Miller 
Craig Leroy Miller
 
160 Creston Church
In the year 1891 a church building business meeting was called by William Cossin, Madison Staats, and J. I. Wedge. The meeting was well attended and folks agreed to donate lumber for the church. J. I. Wedge and Paul Jones, Sr donated the land to build the church on. A building contract for the church was given to Charlie Bush at a cost of four hundred dollars ($400.00), complete with windows
doors and bell. Gus Warner and Thomas Lyons, carpenters, erected the church in 1892. The church was dedicated May 29 1892. Rev John Martin delivered the dedication sermon. Charley Bush named the church Creston. Rev James Carter was the first pastor. William Cossin, J. I. Wedge, David Stover, C A. Miller and Madison Staats were the first trustees. 
 
161Creston Ladies Aid SocietyCreston Ladies Aid Society
Front Icyle See, Liza Balch, Stella Wedge, Bertha Buckalew, Minnie Casto, Freda Wedge

Back: Orpha Flowers, Susan Sayre, Minnie Hartley, Daisy Stone, Audrey Pullins, Lucy Wedge, Oca Beattie
 
 
162Creston Ladies Aid Society MeetingCreston Ladies Aid Society Meeting
First Creston Ladies Aide Society Meeting - Picture of ladies aid in dark colors The newspaper clipping of the same picture says that it was the first ladies aid.

Orpha Flowers, Lucy Wedge, Louise Jones, Stella Wedge, Grace Hartley, Minnie Hartley, Audrey Pullins, Minnie Casto, Rushie Sayre McDade, Daisy Stone, Osa Beattie, Susan Sayre.

 
 
163Crum - Antioch CemeteryCrum - Antioch Cemetery
Status: Located. Crum - I spoke with a long time resident of the area and she told me the one monument is a tribute to the following:
Martin Luther Crum 1835-1892 son of David & Mary Crow Crum,
Lucy Ann Combs Crum 1840-1920 d/o D William H. & Sarah S. Combs; Married Martin L. Crum 14 Feb 1861,
Frank Clifton Crum 1872-1883,
Emma Lee Crum 1862-1927,
Guy H. Crum 1894-1896,
Fred H. Crum 1905-1905,
Robert O. Crum 1898-1909
George M. Crum 1890-1913,
James Okey Crum 1870-1929.
Anna Sayre Crum 1870-1945,
Early H. Crum 1906-1965 
 
164 CURLY
 
I0455
Clarence Roy Herdman
 
165Custer Williams - Nettie Anderson Miller Williams - Clyde I Miller, SrCuster Williams - Nettie Anderson Miller Williams - Clyde I Miller, Sr
(L-R)William Custer Williams, Nettie Francis Anderson Miller Williams and Clyde Ivan Miller, Sr.

This is one of the few pictures we have of Grandma and my Dad together. 
Nettie Francis Anderson
Clyde Ivan Miller, Sr
William Custer Williams
 
166Darrel Ray Sayre (Shorty)Darrel Ray Sayre (Shorty)
 
Family: Sayre/Fox (F142)
Darrell Lee Sayre
 
167Daughters of John William and Nancy Miriam Hunt BarrDaughters of John William and Nancy Miriam Hunt Barr
Daughters of John William and Nancy Miriam Hunt Barr - Left to right Minerva F. Barr born 1875,Elzina Barr Miller born 1871, Susan Barr born 1867, and Belinda Jane Barr 15 DEC 1865. There was also a brother named William Barr born in 1874 and a sister named Ivy B. Barr born in 1879, died 1880. 
Family: Barr/Hunt (F78)
I0062
I0276
I0278
I0872
 
168DavisDavis
Rena Bertha Davis 
Rena Bertha Davis
 
169Death Certificate  HillDeath Certificate Hill
Hill, Jarrett Jared 
Jarrett Jared Hill
 
170 Death Certificate - Anderson
Sarah M. Rhodes Anderson 
Sarah M. Rhodes
 
171Death Certificate - AndersonDeath Certificate - Anderson
William Anderson 
William Anderson, 1854
 
172Death Certificate - AndersonDeath Certificate - Anderson
Alfred Sherman Anderson 
 
173 Death Certificate - Anderson
Lewis Anderson


Son of Peter G. Anderson 
 
174Death Certificate - AndersonDeath Certificate - Anderson
William Henry Anderson 
 
175Death Certificate - AndersonDeath Certificate - Anderson
Bertha Anderson


Maiden name not known 
 
176Death Certificate - AndersonDeath Certificate - Anderson
Jane Anderson 
 
177Death Certificate - Anderson DonohewDeath Certificate - Anderson Donohew
Viola May Anderson Donohew 
Viola May Anderson
 
178 Death Certificate - Anderson Hughes
Nancy Ann Anderson Hughes 
Nancy Ann Anderson
 
179Death Certificate - Ankrum HughesDeath Certificate - Ankrum Hughes
Aretha Ankrum Hughes 
 
180Death Certificate - Baker HerdmanDeath Certificate - Baker Herdman
Nancy Baker Herdman 
 
181 Death Certificate - Barr
Charles F. Barr 
Charles F. Barr
 
182 Death Certificate - Barr
William Isaac Barr 
William Isaac Barr
 
183Death Certificate - BarrDeath Certificate - Barr
William Robert Barr 
William Robert Barr
 
184 Death Certificate - Barr
Charles Leonel Barr

Infant son of Harry and Blanche Rogers Barr 
 
185Death Certificate - BarrDeath Certificate - Barr
Saul Barr

Infant son of Harvy and Blanche Rogers Barr 
 
186Death Certificate - BarrDeath Certificate - Barr
Silas Barr

Infant son of Harvy and Blanche Rogers Barr 
 
187 Death Certificate - Barr Casto
Rosetta Isabella Barr Casto 
Rosetta Isabella Barr
 
188 Death Certificate - Barr Kay
Christine Florence Barr Kay 
Christina Florence Barr
 
189Death Certificate - Barr MillerDeath Certificate - Barr Miller
Elzina Catherine Barr Miller 
Elzina Catherine Barr
 
190Death Certificate - Bibbee MillerDeath Certificate - Bibbee Miller
Mary Margaret Bibbee Miller 
Mary Margaret Bibbee
 
191 Death Certificate - Campbell
Julius Campbell 
Julius Campbell, 25 Nov 1886
 
192 Death Certificate - Casto
Casto,Baylos Valentine  
Baylas Valentine Casto
 
193 Death Certificate - Casto
Mary Margaret Slaughter Casto

Husband B. D. Casto

Mother Labina Slaughter
 
 
194Death Certificate - DixonDeath Certificate - Dixon
John R. Dixon 
 
195Death Certificate - Donohew

Death Certificate - Donohew
Okey Elmer Donohew 
Okey Elmer Donohew
 
196 Death Certificate - Donohew
Sharon Dohohew

Infant daughter of Basil and Ruby Baker Dohohew 
Sharon Donohew
 
197Death Certificate - DonohewDeath Certificate - Donohew
William Donohew 
 
198 Death Certificate - Donohew
Lydia Parsons Donohew

Father George Parsons 
 
199 Death Certificate - Donohew
Mary Sayre Donohew

Father Wesley Sayre 
 
200Death Certificate - Dunlap MillerDeath Certificate - Dunlap Miller
Martha Ann Dunlap Miller

Wife of George H. Miller 
 

    «Prev 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 ... 19» Next»

  

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding, Copyright © 2001-2008, created by Darrin Lythgoe, Sandy, Utah. All rights reserved.